Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-15T16:02:22+05:30
They are the conductive tissue present in plants and xylem conducts water and minerals whreas phloem transports food
1 5 1
2015-09-15T17:58:47+05:30
Xylem are the innermost part of plant which transport water and minerals to different parts of plant.
Phloem is present outside the xylem which transport manufactured food to different parts of plant.
1 4 1