Answers

2015-09-15T17:07:34+05:30
It is the total amount of blood pumped by the ventricle in one minute.
Hope it helps and pls mark as the best answer. :-)
2 4 2
Can u pls mark as the best ? =)
sorry next time promise i ll do it..
Its OK frnd..=) =)
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-15T17:08:51+05:30
The volume of blood pumped by the left ventricle into the systematic circuit per minute is called heart output or cardiac output..
2 5 2