Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-15T17:16:11+05:30
In a  resting muscle fibre , the outside of sarcolemma is positively charged with respect to inside . This potential difference across a membrane is called resting potential . Its amounts to about 60 milivolts.................
1 5 1
2015-09-15T17:16:12+05:30
Resting potential, the imbalance of electrical charge that exists between the interior of electrically excitable nerve cells and their surroundings. The resting potential of electrically excitable cells lies in the range of −60 to −95 millivolts (1 millivolt = 0.001 volt), with the inside of the cell negatively charged. 
1 5 1