Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-15T17:41:20+05:30
An oval mass , called the pons varolii , lies above the medulla oblongata. It consists of main nerve fibres which interconnect the two cerebral hemispheres and also join medulla with higher brain centres ....
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2015-09-16T21:04:23+05:30
-)Pons varoliii is an oval shaped structure vch is part of our hind brain,,it controls involuntary actions of our body...like breathing etc...
0