Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-16T23:39:35+05:30
Photosynthesis is the process by which plant manufacture their food,attain their nutrition and survive being healthy....since all organisms on Earth are directly or indirectly depended on plants fr their nutrition...therefore....plants are the main roots to survive fr living beings....n hence photosynthesis is considered as the most important process in biosphere...hope i have helped u......:)
2 5 2
plzzzzzzzzzzz mark as best ans:)
ya why not
u didnt mark it best till nw
thnxx
  • Brainly User
2014-06-17T10:22:28+05:30
It is because no organism can directly receive sunlight other than plants.Plants,with the help of photosynthesis receive carbon dioxide from the organisms and give out oxygen which is required for the existence of life in the biosphere. 
1 2 1