Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-17T08:39:56+05:30
Diarrhetic Shellfish Poisoning (DSP) DSP produces gastrointestinal symptoms, usually beginning within 30 min to a few hours afterconsumption of toxic shellfish (Yasumoto and Murato, 1990). The illness, which is not fatal, is characterized by incapacitating diarrhea, nausea, vomiting, abdominal cramps, and chills

4 4 4
plzz mark me brainest Plzzzzzzzz
if i got another answer from other person i will mark you as brainest
thanks a lot bro
2015-09-17T08:58:48+05:30
The most significant health problems caused by algae are paralytic shellfish poisoning, neurotoxic shellfish poisoning, ciguatera fish poisoning
2 5 2