Answers

2015-09-17T09:47:43+05:30
Two of our States - 'Punjab' and  'Haryana' share a common High court.
Both the states share boundaries and are area wise small , so for administrating efficiency they share a common capital ( Chandigarh ), as well as a common High court. 
2 2 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-17T10:06:11+05:30
Punjab and Haryana are the states with same capitals i.e. Chandigarh. So these two states share the same high court that is in Chandigarh. Andhrapradesh and Telangana also share same high court that is in there same capital Hyderabad.
1 5 1