Answers

2015-09-17T09:34:58+05:30
To get rest for our body parts......


0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-17T09:46:28+05:30
sleep is characterized by a number of things :- a reduction in voluntary movement, decreased reaction to external stimuli etc. sleep plays a vital role in good health and well-being throughout your life. Getting enough quality sleep at the right time can help protect your mental health , physical health , quality of life and sleep.
1 5 1
thanx
mention not its my plesure to help you