Answers

2015-09-17T10:24:07+05:30
THE THREE HEAT ZONES OF EARTH ARE:-
FRIGID ZONE:
TORRID ZONE:
TEMPERATE ZONE: THEY ARE THE REGION FOUND BETWEEN THE ARCTIC CIRCLE AND TROPIC OF CANCER IN NORTH AND ANTARCTIC CIRCLE AND TROPIC OF CAPRICORN IN SOUTH.
4 4 4
but I don't know the definitions of the temperate zones
OK SO FYN JUST WAIT
Ok
IS THIS OK???
PLS MARK AS THE BEST
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-09-17T10:25:37+05:30
THREE TYPES OF HEAT ZONES: 1. FRIGID ZONE- A ZONE WHERE SUN RAYS FALL PERPETUALLY AND REMAINS COLD THROUGHOUT THE YEAR IS CALLED FRIGID ZONE. 2. TEMPERATE ZONE- A ZONE WHERE THE TEMPERATURE IS MODERATE. 3. TORRID ZONE- IT IS THE HOTTEST ZONE IN THE WORLD AS SUN RAYS FALL VERTICALLY. HOPE I HELPED U..PLS..MARK AS THE BRAINLIEST ANS..
5 4 5