Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-17T10:44:58+05:30


those who supported the Weimar republic, mainly socialists, Catholics and democrats were called the "November Criminals"
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2015-09-17T11:05:23+05:30
People who were supported Weimar Republic,mainly Socialists,Catholics and Democrats,became easy targets of attack in the conservative nationalist circles.They were mockingly called November Criminals
0