Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-17T11:22:41+05:30


Meninges is a connective tissue which protects brain and spinal cord . It protection of brain is called cranial meninges and its protection of spinal cord is called spinal meninges . It consists of three main layers :-
1. Dura Matter
2. Arachnoid Matter
3.Pia Matter..
1 5 1
2015-09-17T11:26:19+05:30
Meninges are the membranes that contains cerebrospinal fluid and helps to protect the Central Nervous System .
It consist of three layers which are 
1 → Dura Matter 
2 → Arachnoid Matter
3 → Pia Matter 
1 4 1