Answers

2014-06-17T10:41:55+05:30


If n is odd then,
Sum of odd no.s n times is not possible.
For ex :-

1+3+5+7+9 = 25

In the above case,  1,3,5,7 and 9 are odd no.s  and these odd no.s are totally added 5 times and 5(i.e. n) is odd. Therefore, it can not have an even sum like 30.

So, this question is can't be solved.

****************************HOPING THAT THIS WILL HELP YOU!!!******************************
4 4 4
Answer is
3 weeks + 7 days + 11 hrs + 13 hrs + 1 day = 30 days..
thank you ;)
7+7+7+3+3!=30
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-17T10:59:44+05:30


It cannot be done. 
All the choices are odd numbers. The sum of five odd numbers must necessarily be odd. 30 is not odd, so 30 is not a possible sum.
9 4 9
mark as the best answer plz
Comment has been deleted