Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-17T18:26:29+05:30
Shariah is the "Islamic law".
it consists of mostly criminal rulings and penalties.
3 3 3
:P
yah so obvio!! ^_^
okie bye yaha pe aur baat mat kar nhi toh hum dono ko warnin mil jayega
haa
bye
2015-09-17T18:34:00+05:30
SHARIAH is the law of the Qur'an and literally means ''A path to life giving water.''
In fact, the word yarrah(i.e. the root of the Hebrew word Torah) means precisely the same thing. Therefore,Shariah is actually ingrained in Abrahamic tradition.
2 4 2