Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-17T20:48:25+05:30


Force can cause an object with mass to change its velocity (which includes to begin moving from a state of rest), i.e., to accelerate.
It is mathematically given by Mass into accelration.


3 3 3
2015-09-17T20:48:56+05:30


In physics, a force is any interaction that, when unopposed, will change the motion of an object. In other words, a force can cause an object with mass to change its velocity (which includes to begin moving from a state of rest), i.e., to accelerate.
1 5 1