True/False
Indicate whether the sentence or statement is true or false.

Use the data in the paragraph below to make a table showing the number of tires reported in the warehouse every morning during the week. Use your table to answer the question below.

At the end of every evening, the stocking crew at a tire store puts out an additional 40 tires to what is left from that day’s sales to prepare for the next day. On Monday, the warehouse had an opening inventory of 44 tires. Tuesday, the stocking crew reported 75 tires. Wednesday morning, the inventory showed 66 tires. Thursday morning the tire count was 86 tires. By Friday morning, there were 55 tires.

TRUE or FALSE: This tire store sold all but 4 tires on Sunday.


Please select the best answer from the choices provided

T
F

2
i hope my ans is correct.

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-19T17:16:58+05:30
The answer of this question is False
2 5 2
thank u 4 marking my ans as brainliest ans .
your welcome
:-)
2015-09-21T20:15:44+05:30
False is the answer .please mark it as the brainliest.
1 5 1