Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-17T17:26:18+05:30
Frost free refrigerators use a heating element to prevent frost from forming. In modern refrigerators, many energy-efficient models use some of the heat exchanger coils as the source of heat. This is often wrapped around the area where the door gasket meets the door opening. If you put your hand against the metal of the door frame while the compressor motor is running, you may feel the warm part.
6 4 6
ok den no prob...
kk
its ok nd thanx fr tha above answers
u r welcome
am i beautiful?
2014-06-17T17:29:24+05:30


It does not melt in freezer because inside the fridge because in the fridge there is nitrogen which don't let the water defreeze

hope it helps u
2 5 2
thanx fr the answer.... but can u explain this more clearly..
see the fridge contains nirogen which makes every liquid freeze
no no its about ice not deposit in freezer... its about defrosting tech nique...
my ques is why ice not deposit in freezer of such refrigerators???
ok then you can report my answer plz report it