Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-19T21:06:32+05:30
Divide the length (along the 'I') of the plot by 8.
2 5 2
2015-09-20T00:18:08+05:30
First lets see how many of them need it = wife + 6 children + himself = 8
Piece of land is in I shape so it is really easy to divide , just divide it equally among the 8 people.For examples if there are 32 meters of land then each will get 4 meters.
Hope it helps and pls mark as the best answer. :-)
1 5 1