Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-09-19T10:42:18+05:30
Functions of chloroplasts in a plant cell are :-
1-Chloroplasts trap solar energy and utilizes it to manufacture food for the plant.

Functions of Leucoplasts in a plants cell are:-
1-They store food in the form of carbohydrates,fat,protiens

Functions of chromoplasts in a plant cell are :-
1-They impart various colours to flowers to attract insects for pollination.

 
1 5 1
plz send me how to send a frnd request
just go to some one's account and click on "INVITE TO FRIEND"
thnxx bro/sis
I am ur bro yrrr
and ur welcum
2015-09-19T12:38:32+05:30
Chloroplast absorbs sunlight and use it in conjuction with water and carbon dioxide gas to produce food for plants
0