Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-19T16:57:33+05:30


A word used to identify any of a class of people,places or things common noun,or to name a particular one of thse ais called proper noun
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2015-09-19T16:58:55+05:30
In simple words,noun is a name of a person,place animal,thing or feeling.
E.g-Anjali,Cat,Bat,Delhi and so on.

0
ayee hayee example me anjali ... hmmmm ;p
Haan anjali ;P agle baar himangi bhi likh dungi ;P
:D