Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-20T07:15:36+05:30
We all know that how water is important in our life to digest the food that we have eaten so that we can have more food,in the same  way sports act as the digestion material for education
i hope this line would have made u understand its importance
2 5 2
2015-09-20T07:38:20+05:30
The importance of games and sports can never be minimized.
First of all, they are good exercises and help to build fine, physique for the boys and girls. They make them mentally alert and physically strong. Further, good health is one of the most important benefit of games and sports.
Secondly, students learn to cope with difficult situations. By displaying their feats before many spectators, they can overcome their nervousness.
Thirdly, games and sports are good diversions and give them energy to learn their lessons well.
Fourthly, It gives the necessary break from the everyday monotonous life.
Fifthly, games and sports help building a sense of cooperation and team-spirit in an individual. Sports like cricket, football, etc. are won by the collective efforts of all the members of the team.
0