Answers

2015-09-20T10:16:56+05:30
With the increase in current the magnetic field becomes stronger...
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-09-20T10:27:53+05:30
When the current is increased particles around the conductor get charged more,coz electrons flow outside the body of conductor ,, thus more the current increased more the magnetic field form . it will attract the things towards it or repel according to the poles ,,,, one thing is very important in this and that is ,, if there is no current in the conductor it will stop attracting things ,,,, according to oersted experiment current flowing in the conductor makes deflection in the magnetic field ,, so more more current flows ,more magnetic field will  form
1 5 1