Extempore Speech on :

1# My favourite film
2# Newspaper Reading
3# My favourite TV programme
4# Reading for pleasure
5# My hobby
6# A Smart Classroom
7# The Power of the Mind
8# Spelling Bee
9# Nutrition
10# Traveling as a hobby
11# Science Fair
12# My school life

I know the topics are too much. But it will be enough for me, if you give me some ideas on these topics.

2
what sort of ideas u want???
like what is spelling bee - it is that .. it is this
plz,,give me a answer fast guys plzz

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-20T11:25:42+05:30


1. Tell the name of your favorite movie. Then tell why you like this movie. What most appealed you in that.
2. Newspaper reading. Tell about how it is a good habit. Tell how by reading newspaper we connect to world and know about various events occurring around the world.
3. TV program you can say the same way as you said for #2.
4. Reading for pleasure means having a hobby of reading. So you can tell how people gain this hobby in them and how it increases one's knowledge.
5. Say about your hobby and then tell why you like to spend your free time by this hobby. How you gained this hobby in you and why other also should have this hobby in them.
6. A smart classroom here you can tell how a classroom can be smart classroom not only by the gadgets we use but also how each student react to it and how positive response it gave in the student life.
7. The power of mind means the things you can do by using your mind at the situations immediately. You can even tell how can a person save himself at the time of any emergency by using mind and how the mood swings time to time.
8. Spelling bee it is a contest for students in which they participate to show their word skill. It occur at 3 levels. this contest begin in America and now is played across the world.
9. Nutrition. What is nutrition? Why it is necessary for the body? How can one get nutrition? food items having more nutrition. foods healthy for human body.
10. Travelling is a kind hobby which is usually gained when people travel usually for their work or other purpose and they gain an interest to see things and places around them and it literally it become a hobby for them.
11. Science fair. You can tell about your school science fair. What are the efforts teachers and student do to prepare their models. Who was the chief guest invited. How the day end and all went merry.
12. School life is the best part of a persons life. It is the only time where people enjoy the most. You can say a lot about school life.
2 5 2
fine, as you
ok lets forget this enmity and become friends..how about that??
sure!!
ok...so we r frds...and thank you your ans is really great
welcome
2015-09-20T12:55:15+05:30
My school is very grand having three storeys impressively structured building and located in the centre of city. It is situated around 3 km from my home and I go to school by bus. My school is one of the best schools in the state I live. It is located at very peaceful place without any pollution, noise and dust. School building has two staircases at both ends which lead us to every floor. It has well equipped and big library, well instrumented science lab and one computer lab at first floor. At ground floor there is a school auditorium where all the annual functions, meetings, PTM, dance competitions takes place.Principal office, head office, clerk room, staff room and common study room are located at ground floor. The school canteen, stationery shop, chess room and skating hall are also located at ground floor. My school has two big cemented basketball courts in front of the school principal office while football field lies in the side of it. My school has a small green garden, in front of the head office, full of colourful flowers and decorative plants which enhance the beauty of the entire school complex. Around 1500 students have taken admission in my school. They always rank higher in any inter-school competitions.The study norms of my school are very creative and innovative which helps us in understanding any tough matters very easily. Our teachers teach us very sincerely and tell us everything practically. My school ranks first in any programme like inter-school cultural pursuits and sports activities. My school celebrates all the important days of the year such as Sports Day, Teacher’s Day, Parents’ Day, Children’s Day, School Anniversary Day, Founder’s Day, Republic Day, Independence Day, Christmas Day, Mother’s Day, Annual function, Happy New Year, Mahatma Gandhi Birthday, etc in a grand manner.We participate in the co-curricular activities such as swimming, scouting, N.C.C., school band, skating, singing, dancing, etc. Students having unfair behaviour and undisciplined activities are punished by the class teacher as per the school norms. Our principal takes classes of every student daily in the meeting hall for 10 mins to deal with our character formation, etiquettes, moral education, acquiring good values and respecting others. Our school time is very interesting and enjoyable as we do lots of creative and practical works daily. Our oral assessment of storytelling, singing, poem recitation, conversation in Hindi and English is taken by the class teacher on daily basis. So, my school is the best school of the world.\

0
thanks but that is not exactly what i wanted..by the way thanks
ohkk....
no problem...and soon u wil be selected as a Mod
I like your answers and shown them to other Mods...they all said you could be a gold-class member
ok thanks