Answers

2015-09-20T14:27:24+05:30
WE SHOULD CONSERVE FUEL AS IT TO BE USED UP BY OUR UPCOMING GENERATIONS.IT SHOULD BE USED JUDICIOUSLY.
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-20T14:37:49+05:30
we should need to conserve fuel because it is a natureal resource. If we will waste it like for example : when we are driving a vehcile and the traffic signal becomes red and if we now that if the signal will change after several minutes and we will not turn off the vehcile then we are our a fool because we will waste fuel and it will also waste our money because we first go tp peterolpump and make the full tanks of our vehcile by giving money.so save fuel and your money as well.
If we want to conserve fuel then we have to lot of things like :
Aviod long idling
clean out the trunk and eliminate unnecessary weight
keep tires inflated to the correct pressure
Don't buy premium fuel
Shop around for best fuel price.

3 3 3