Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-09-20T19:04:58+05:30
The Function of ATP. The ATP is used for many cell functions including transport work moving substances across cell membranes. It is also used for mechanical work.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-20T23:48:43+05:30
The full form of ATP is Adenosine Triphosphate.it is a energy rich molecule.energy in our body is stored in the form of ATP molecules.it gives us energy to do work.
1 5 1