Answers

2015-09-20T20:14:24+05:30


Since ∠i=∠r , ∠r=20°
The required angle=
∠i+∠r=20°+20°=40°
Ans: The angle between the incident and reflected rays is 40°.
_____________________________________________________
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-20T23:58:27+05:30
We r given angle i=20 According to the law of reflection Angle of incidence is equal to angle of reflection. Thus angle r= 20 Now angle formed between incident and reflected ray= angle i+ angle r. Thus, measure of d angle =20+20=40
1 5 1