Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-21T07:42:21+05:30
Step I:

First of all find the highest common factor (H.C.F) of any two of the given numbers.

Step II:

Now find the highest common factor (H.C.F) of the third given number and the highest common factor (H.C.F) obtained in Step 1 from first and the second number.


Let us consider some examples to find the highest common factor (H.C.F) of three numbers by division method.


1. Find highest common factor (H.C.F) of 184, 230 and 276 by using division method.

Solution:

Let us find the highest common factor (H.C.F) of 184 and 230.

H.C.F of 184, 230 and 276 by using Division Method
Highest common factor of 184 and 230 = 46.

Now find the H.C.F. of 276 and 46.

H.C.F. of 276 and 46
Highest common factor of 276 and 46 = 46.

Therefore, required highest common factor (H.C.F) of 184, 230 and 276 = 46.
2 4 2
2015-09-22T14:18:59+05:30


you can take 45,55,65 as 3 numbers

|45,65,55                                                                                                                             

9,13,11{divided by 5 [prime number are number those donot have multiple more than 2(1and its own)]}

1 4 1