Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-18T10:20:54+05:30
Aa we know Volatility is directly related to a vapor pressure at room temperature The principles is the substance with higher vapor pressure will vaporize more readily than the substance with the lower vapor pressure The compound which is easily vaporize on room temperature(25c) eg; spirit (petroleum products)/ethyl alcohol Where non-volatile compound doesn't easily vaporize on room temperature eg; water/NaCl
2 5 2
2014-06-18T10:33:23+05:30
on my point of view ------------------------
  as we know velocity is directly related to a vapour pressure at room temperature. the principal is the substance with higher vapour pressure will vaporize more readily than the substance with the lower vapour pressure
1 5 1