Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-09-21T20:49:43+05:30
There are three types of solutions that can occur in your body based on solute concentration: isotonic,hypotonic, and hypertonic. An isotonic solution is one in which the concentration of solutes is the same both inside and outside of the cell. A hypotonic solution is one in which the concentration of solutes is greater inside the cell than outside of it, and a hypertonic solution is one where the concentration of solutes is greater outside the cell than inside it.
1 5 1
Incidentally both answers are totally same : D
2015-09-22T22:26:59+05:30
There are three types of solutions that can occur in your body based on solute concentration: isotonic,hypotonic, and hypertonic. An isotonic solution is one in which the concentration of solutes is the same both inside and outside of the cell. A hypotonic solution is one in which the concentration of solutes is greater inside the cell than outside of it, and a hypertonic solution is one where the concentration of solutes is greater outside the cell than inside it.
0