Multiple Choice
Identify the letter of the choice that best completes the statement or answers the question.

The best type of graph to illustrate the change in air temperature over a period of time would be a _________ graph.
a.
circle
b.
line
c.
bar
d.
all of these

2

Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-09-22T19:38:22+05:30
Answer should be (b) line graph
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-22T19:51:57+05:30
The right answer is (B) LINE GRAPH we saw so many time in I.C.U a machine is there that machine measures the breath of a person so (B) option is the right answer.
3 2 3