Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-09-22T19:38:16+05:30

The best type of graph to illustrate the change in air temperature over a period of time would be a bar graph.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-09-22T20:04:53+05:30
:-The best type of graph which explains clearly the change in temperature over time would be a "line" graph..... bcoz one can easily understands it by looking tht line is going up or down by time......means if going up temperature is increasing by time nd if going down thn means temperature is decreasing by time*....!!!!!
3 4 3