Answers

2014-06-18T18:59:09+05:30
•Complex and Unforgiving Technology
•Intricate System Interactions
•Numerous Human‐Machine Interfaces
•Safety Systems on Standby with Large Instantaneous Demands
•Equipment Unavailability & Failures
•Human Errors in Operation, Repair & Tests
Beyond Design Basis External Events
•Numerous Potential Accident Initiators, from 
‐Equipment Failures                                             
‐Human Errors                                                        
‐External Events
•Many Vulnerabilities
•Myriad Unpredictable Potential Sequences
Unknown or unknowable Developments
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-18T21:35:53+05:30
7 causes are 
mismanagment at nuclear facilitites 
human errors 
not complicance with establishing
external event
unknown development
radiation accident 
traficing and theft 
2 5 2