Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-24T17:45:27+05:30
It depends on the cow.An average U.S cow produces 2,500 gallons of milk.An average cow produces 8 gallons of Milk.
Hope it helps and pls mark as the best answer. :-)
2 5 2
Can u pls mark as the best answer. :-)
Thanx a loooot buddy..!! :)
2015-09-24T18:46:47+05:30
The average cow in the U.S. produces about 21,000 lbs. of milk per year, that's nearly 2,500 gallons a year.
Hope its helpful to u please mark as best
0