Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-24T19:26:10+05:30
Life is a characteristic that distinguish living organisms from non living organisms. It is a characteristic of living organisms that show growth, reproduction, adaptation, etc.
2 5 2
2015-09-24T20:49:32+05:30
The condition that distinguishes animals and plants from inorganic matter, including the capacity for growth, reproduction, functional activity, and continual change preceding death.

"the origins of life"

0