Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-24T22:36:47+05:30
Axon is present in the neuron.it is a nerve fibre or slender projection of nerve cell.the function of axons is to transfer the information to different neurons, muscles and glands. Hope this helps u
2 5 2
Plz mark as brainliest
Thnxx
:)) your welcome
Plz click on the thanks button
2015-09-24T22:57:44+05:30
It is present in the neuron it is the single process that arises from the cell body and it is long
1 5 1