Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-06-19T17:05:58+05:30
I will tell you as much i know
rythem is beat and tune is melody also my teacher told it is called as shoulder of song.
 hope you like it and it helps too nayonika
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-19T19:33:53+05:30
1)Rhythm is a strong repeated pattern of movement of sound.
2)Tune is a melody, especially one which characterizes a certain piece of music.



Hope it helps you
1 5 1