Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-26T20:40:37+05:30


Yes Blood is a type of connective tissue.
blood has a fluid matrix called plasma in which RED BLOOD CELLS ( RBC ) , WHITE BLOOD CELLS ( WBC ) AND PLATELETS are suspended 
1 5 1
2015-09-26T20:42:12+05:30
Blood is considered a connective tissue for two basic reasons:
(1)it has the same origin as do the other connective tissue types and
(2) blood connects the body systems together bringing the needed oxygen, nutrients, hormones and other molecules, and removing the wastes. 
Also, it suspends, RBCs, WBCs, and platelets.
Hope this will help you.
1 1 1