Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-27T09:51:59+05:30
 fundamental theorem in algebra: every equation which can be put in the form with zero on one side of the equal sign and a polynomial of degree greater than or equal to one with real or complex coefficients on the other has at least one root which is a real or complex number...hope its help u
1 5 1
2015-09-27T10:18:08+05:30
Fundamental theorem of arithmetic states that every composite number can be expressed in the form of product of powers of its common prime factors. Every number has a unique prime factorization.
1 5 1