Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-28T17:42:57+05:30
                                             "Father Of Nation"
Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi is known as the "Father Of The Nation"(India).He was born on 2nd October 1869.This day is celebrated as Gandhi Jayanthi in India.
 He led the independence movement in India when it was ruled by British.He is also known as Bapu in India.The title "Mahatma" was given by the great writer Rabindranath Tagore in 1914. His weapon was Non - Violence and Satyagraha.He died on 30th January.He was assassinated by Nathuram Godse. All Indians remember him with all respect and love for his great Patriotism.
Hope it helps and pls mark as the best answer. :-)
3 5 3
Thankz a looott buddy...!!! =) =)
U CAN ASK ME ANYTHING WHEN U WANT
Sure.. :) :)
DO U HAVE ANY QUESTIONS NOW
Nope..=) =)
2015-09-28T17:47:58+05:30
Mahatma Gandhi is the Father of our nation. He followed non-violence.
Any new way brought by anyone, is acceptable by everyone.
Thus, his idea of non-violence was accepted by the people, and he became a leader.
He was born in October 2 in Borbander in the year 1869. When he was to go to another country, his mother asked to promise for three.

All the freedom seekers, obeyed him. The leaders with massive support at that time, was Gandhi and Netaji. But, both where in different way. Though, Netaji named Gandhi as "Mahatma".
His non'violence, made the Britishers to reconsider them-self, and to leave India.
Thus, he was an inspiration.

Please mark it as best.
Thank you.
0