Answers

2015-09-28T20:30:36+05:30
SERICULTURE IS  THE PRODUCTION OF SILK AND REARING OF SILK WORMS FOR THIS PURPOSE.
REELING MEANS EXTRACTING  SILK FROM COCOON.
REELING IS A PART OF SERICULTURE
HOPE IT HELPED U...
0
NOPE PRODUCTION OF SILK INCLUDES MANY PROCESESS
EXTRACTING IS A PART OF IT
ok
so in sericulture process reeling is a part. am I right?
YES
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-29T16:48:25+05:30
sericulture is the process of rearing silk worm for obtaining silk.
reeling is the process of unwinding the thread of silk from the cocoon.
3 5 3