Answers

2015-09-28T22:59:14+05:30


Yes, it is  true that convection currents within the Earth cause plate tectonics due to the movement of the mantle.
The large amount of heat and pressure cause the movement of mantle. But the movement is very slow.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-29T23:26:48+05:30
ITS TRUE  SINCE  CONVULTION CURRENTS GIVES OF  LARGE AMOUNT OF ENERGY IN THE FORM OF WAVES
2 5 2