Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-29T10:49:26+05:30
Gandhi ji was the Father of our Nation.
He followed non-violence. He didn't asked the people to fight with the Britishers, instead he asked to face the situation with non-violence. This social thought made him as a successful leader at that time. He was born on second october, 1869, in Borbander. All the freedom seekers, obeyed him. The leaders with massive support at that time, was Gandhi and Netaji. But, both where in different way. Though, Netaji named Gandhi as "Mahatma".
His non'violence, made the Britishers to reconsider them-self, and to leave India.
Thus, he was an inspiration.

Thank you.
Hope this will help you.
2 3 2
ok
thank you
ur welcome
have any question pls ask me
k :)
2015-09-29T10:50:07+05:30
Mahatma Gandhi's full name is Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi.He is known as the "Father Of The Nation"(India).He was born on 2nd October 1869.This day is celebrated as Gandhi Jayanthi in India.He is a freedom fighter of India.He is also known as Bapu among children.His weapon was Non - Violence and Satyagraha.He died on 30th January.He was killed by Nathuram Godse. All Indians remember him with all respect and love for his great service to our country.
Hope it helps and pls mark as the best answer. :-)
2 5 2
urs tooo is the best
My pleasure.. =)