Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-29T17:57:05+05:30


Hindi is the official language of India, so it the most important language in India.
Also, English is important, as it is the Universal language.

Thank you.

1 5 1
thank you
welcome
it is extremely very good answer
2015-09-29T17:58:02+05:30
sanskrit, english which is a global language and hindi which is a official and commonly used language , are the most most important languages in India

although sanskrit is not as popular as hindi but it is a very important language
2 5 2