Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-29T20:08:20+05:30


No neurons will be present in plant cell...!!!!!!!!!!!!cheek cells will be in oval shape and onion peel cell will be in rhombus shape !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
1 5 1
how does a neuron differ from an ordinary cheek cell or onion peel cell in structure.explain with a diagram
aray yaar !!!!no neurons will be there in plant cells
2015-09-29T20:11:55+05:30
ONION PEEL:THEY ARE PLANT CELLS,WITH LARGE VACUOLE AND CELL WALL
CHEEK CELL:ANIMAL CELL,SMALL VACUOLE THIN BOUNDARY,WITH THIN 
PLASMA MEMBRANE.
NEURON IS DIFFERENT FROM THEM IN MANY WAYS 
1.HAS A SINGLE LONG PATTERN CALLED AXON
2.MANY SHORT BRANCHES CALLED DENDRITES.
3.MAYBE A METER LONG WHILE CHEEK AND ONOIN CELLS ARE VERY SHORT.
I HOPE THIS HELPS U...
0
SANDEEP
him..??
YES
ohh...sryy...
i thought ..... i can click for both of uhh..