Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-30T10:05:13+05:30
$4.4=440 cents, for the first.
TheĀ second answer is not 5/2, it isĀ 2/5.

Thank you.

1 5 1
ok
what is going here
hi Ork
pls mark it as best
Thank you
2015-09-30T16:43:07+05:30
The answer for 12 is 2/5.
The answer for the first one is correct. But, it is 440 cents.

Hope it will help you.
0
good
bro, thank for adding answer
Thanks Ork for your help