Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-06-20T15:00:45+05:30
Malls are buildings which contain whatever u want.You once go to grocery shop to buy soaps,etc.Then u go to footpath shops searching for new clothes.Some shops for eatables and veggies But under a mall u can get everything u want.So malls are not a mindless construction.
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-20T15:21:39+05:30
No, one cannot say that malls are exactly mindless construction because we can get everything at one place.We can shop,we can watch a movie and we can also have fun with our family or place.They are also great economic development of a society.It gives chances to many employees weather they are trained or not trained.
                                                                                                    But in the same way, malls are for rich and middle class people only.Poor people cannot afford that.Beggars are not even allowed to sit at the stairs of the mall.Our motto is to save more and spend less but rich people always spend their money on luxurious furnitures and vehicles.
                   So malls are useful for us as well as useless also.



2 5 2
plzzzzzzzzzzz
I want 500 hundred word
u elaborate it na plzzzzzz mark my as best
ok
thanks :)