Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-01T16:38:46+05:30
Ya, the answers for 1 and three are correct.
Answer for the second is, all the whole numbers are rational, but all the rational numbers are not whole numbers, because the rational numbers also contains integers, negatives, etc..., not only the whole number.
3. Integers contains the whole numbers as well as the negative numbers.
1.     26/5.

Thank you.
Hope this will help you.
1 5 1
Pls mark it as the best, thank you.
Good morning my friend and thanks for your help
Can you give me two integer numbers that are not whole numbers
hi
-1,-2 are the answers fort ur question
2015-10-01T17:02:10+05:30
All the answers are correct and the question that you asked in comments,the answer to that is 0,1.In fact any whole number is an integer and they are countless.
Hope this helps you ☺™.
0