Answers

2015-10-01T19:55:07+05:30
It is light scattering by particles in a colloid or particles in a fine suspension.
1 5 1
confusing...
okay!
but it is easy for me!
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-01T19:57:20+05:30


TYNDALL EFFECT IS THAT IT IS A LIGHT WHICH IS SCATTERED BY PARTICLES OF COLLOIDAL SOLUTION OR A PURE SUSPENSION. AS THESE PARTICLES ARE BIG ENOUGH TO SCATTER A LIGHT.
2 3 2
PLZ MARK AS BEST
plz mark as best if u liked my answer
tanq very much