Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-01T20:20:17+05:30
pasturage means the flower available to the bees for nectar and pollen collection.in addition to adequate quantities of pasturage , the kind of flower available will determine the taste of honey
1 5 1
2015-10-01T20:23:42+05:30
Pasturage is the availability of flowers to the bees in which they secrete nectar.
Pasturge is related to the apiculture because it determines the taste  of honey
0