Answers

2014-06-20T16:35:23+05:30
The area of the remaining plot is 137500 square metre. If u liked it then give me me some stars pls but if u want then I can elaborate your answer also.

1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-20T16:42:28+05:30
The area of the rectangular park = length x breadth
                                                           = 500 x 300
                                                           = 150000 m²
Given the 5 square flower bed of size 5m are dug.
There fore the area covered by each flower bed = 50 x 50  = 2500 m²
Then the area covered by 5  flower beds = 5 x 2500 = 12500 m²
Now, the remaining area in the park = 150000 - 12500 = 137500 m².
I hope this would help you.
2 5 2