Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-02T08:21:35+05:30
1)aestivation is summer sleep in animals
2)arrangement of sepals or petals around the flower whorl.
2 5 2
2015-10-02T08:25:32+05:30
Aestivation is a state of inactivity or metabolic depression during hibernation in summer. it is summer version of hibernation.
2. the arrangement of parts of a flower in a bud.
3.the spending or passing of summer.
0